ASTEL Optical Power Meter

AED0.00
In stock
Product Model
AST-FO-OPM-H620C
Large LCD display Auto Switch Off function Self Caliberating Function Immediate startup 2.5mm universal adapter to avoid complex conversion
Main Features
 
1) Large LCD display
2) Auto Switch Off function
3) Self Caliberating Function
4) Immediate startup
5) 2.5mm universal adapter to avoid complex conversion
More Information
Technical specification
Main Features
 
1) Pre Calibrated 6 wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
2) Absolute power measurement of dBm or µw
3) Relative power measurement of dB
4) Auto off function
5) 270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 KHz, 2 KHz Modulation frequency
6) Low voltage indication
7) Store 1000 groups of data
8) Upload test result by USB port
9) Real-time clock display
10) Output 650nm VFL
11) Applicable to versatile adapters (FC, ST, SC, LC)
12) Handheld, large LCD backlight display, easy-to-use
 
Model Product
AST-FO-OPM-H620C
Product
Handheld Optical Power Meter
Wavelength Range
800-1700 nm
Detector type
InGaAs
Frequency Accuracy
±5 %
Caliberated Wavelengths
850, 980, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
Fiber type
Single mode and Multi Mode (850 nm)
Operating Temperature
-10 ~ +60 deg C
Storage Temperature
-25 ~ +70 deg C
Dimension
148 x 74 x 28 mm
Weight
240 gms
 
 
 
Disclaimer
1. Astel Digicom Electronics reserves the right to change, modify specifications without prior notice.
2. All pictures are for illustrative purposes only. Actual product may be different in color and size, which may appear in product specifications.
3. Every effort is made to provide accurate information at the time of publishing, however Astel Digicom Electronics LLC is not responsible for any loss, directly or indirectly caused by any error in publishing.
4. Fujikura, FITEL, Sumitomo, AFL, JDSU, EXFO, or any other brand or its logo (anywhere mentioned in this catalogue) is owned by respective brand owners. These logo and trademarks are protected by intellectual property and copyright laws. 5. E&OE (Errors and Omissions are excepted)