Astel XPON ONU Home Gateway Unit RT 9602

AED150.00
In stock
Product Model
HGU-XPON-TR9602-XX

Main Features :

HGU-XPON-RT9602-GE is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier class FTTH application provides different services access. ASTEL XPON-HGU model is based on mature and stable cost effective XPON technology. ASTEL XPON-HGU model is adopts hiigh reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantess to  met the technical performance of GPON Standard ITUTG 984.X.

Main Features :

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode

Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

Support 2.4G WIFI 2*2 MIMO

Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT

Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

Support Firewall function and ACL function

Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

More Information
Technical specification

Technical Specifications:

Parameter

Specifications

PON Interface

1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm

Transmitting optical power:  +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/APC Connector

Design Scheme

RTL9602C+RTL8192FR+Si32192     BOB(RTL8290B)

Chip Spec

CPU 625MHz,DDR2 64MB

Flash

SPI Nor Flash 16MB

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: Multiple SSID

Channel: Auto

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

CATV Interface

RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: 78dBuV

AGC range: -13~+1dBm

MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

LED

9 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)

Push-Button

3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)

Net Weight

0.2Kg

 Disclaimer

Astel Digicom Electronics reserves the right to change, modify specifications without prior notice.

All pictures are for illustrative purposes only. Actual product may be different in color and size, which may appear in product specifications.
Every effort is made to provide accurate information at the time of publishing, however Astel Digicom Electronics LLC is not responsible for
any loss, directly or indirectly caused by any error in publishing.
E&OE (Errors and Omissions are excepted).