E2F-Ethernet to Fiber PoE type (1 Port and 4 Port)

AED0.00
In stock
Product Model
AST-FO-MC-PoE-XX
PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converter series supply power to PoE devices with IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3 at standard (such as network cameras, wireless AP, network, telephone, etc.). PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converters shall convert signals of 10Base-T and 100Base-Tx twisted pairs t0 optical signals of 100Base-Fx.
PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converter series supply powerto PoE media converters devices with IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3 at standard (such as network cameras, wireless AP, network, telephone, etc.). PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converters can interconvert technical data signals of 10Base-T and 100Base-Tx twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-Fx
More Information
Technical specification
Main Features
 
1) 1Port 10/100Mbps or 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 4Port 10/100Mbps. 
2) Support network ports, lightning protection power supply input port (in order to achieve 2-level lightning protection standard).
3) Support IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at international standard.
4) Can offer 4/5(+),7/8(-) as the power pins or 1/2(+),3/6(-) the power pins.
5) No fan, natural cooling.
6) Fiber port is 155Mbps single mode dual fiber SC port
 
Item Number Specifications
AST-FO-MC-PoE-XX
10/100 Base-TX/FX PoE Media Converter 20Km SC (Dual Fiber,
Single mode)
Single Port Support PoE (15.4W, IEEE802.3af)
AST-FO-MC-4X-PoE-XX
10/100 Base-TX/FX PoE Media Converter 20Km SC (Dual Fiber,Single mode)
4Port Support PoE (15.4W, IEEE802.3af)
Technical  Specifications:
Parameter AST-FO-MC-PoE-SM-DF AST-FO-MC-4PoE-SM-DF
Interface Description One RJ45 port + one SC fiber port Duplex 4RJ45 port + one SC fiber port Duplex
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable or above(maximum 100m)
PoE Power Pin Assignment End-span:1/2,3/6 (default): Mid-span:4/5,7/8
Network Protocols & compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-Tx
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE802.3at
LEDs Indicator POE working status, rate, full duplex, half duplex, data link,the system
Physical Speci cations Size: 25.5*116*99mmWeight: 0.25kg
Environmental Speci cations
Operating temperature: 0 to 55°C
Storage temperature: -20 to 75°C
Operating humidity: 10%-90% ,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%95% ,non-condensing
Power Support
Power supply port: Max15.4W(IEEE802.3af),
Max 25.5W(IEEE802.3at) (optional)
PSU 4 x 15.4W
Max 60W
Quality Speci cation CE mark,commercial,FCC Part15 ClassB,RoHS