OTDR Mini TR1000D (OTDR+VFL+OPM+OLS+RJ45+Report)

AED2,500.00
In stock
Product Model
FOTNMTR1000DOTDR

Astel TR1000D Mini OTDR is 7 in 1 Solution for OTDR, VFL, OLS, OPM, Report generation and RJ45 Cable sequence checking. Astel TR1000D is Dual wavelength OTDR. It has advanced software and one click automatic check and report generation. It features 3.5" LCD, 24 dB Dynamic range, 60KM range for optical fiber testing. 

Main Features:

1. Dual Wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

2. One click automatic test

3. Automatic Report File save

4. Test Results and automatic analysis

5. Optical Power meter -50 ~ +26 dBm

6. Visual Fault Locator

7. Stablized Light Source

8. 3.5 inch Color LCD

9. 8 Functions modules

10. 24 dB Dynamic range

11. Event Map

12. Reporting Software

13. 3m Event Dead zone

14. 60 KM Precision testing

More Information
Technical specification

Technical Specifications: 

Technical Specifications:

Mini OTDR

Model

TR1000D

Wavelength

1310/1550nm ±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652

Dynamic Range

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m ~ 60km

Pulse Width

3ns ~ 10ns

Ranging Accuracy

± (1m+ Sampling interval + 0.005%xTest distance)

Loss Accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling Resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal: ≥600, External: TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class II

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Optical Parameter (OPM)

 

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm~+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration Wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

Optical Light Source (LS)

 

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1310/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW, ±0.5dB/15min

Connector

(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Disclaimer

Astel Digicom Electronics reserves the right to change, modify specifications without prior notice.

All pictures are for illustrative purposes only. Actual product may be different in color and size, which may appear in product specifications.

Every effort is made to provide accurate information at the time of publishing, however Astel Digicom Electronics LLC is not responsible for any loss, directly or indirectly caused by any error in publishing.

Fujikura, FITEL, Sumitomo, AFL, JDSU, EXFO, or any other brand or its logo (anywhere mentioned in this catalogue) is owned by respective brand owners. These logo and trademarks are protected by intellectual property and copyright laws

E&OE (Errors and Omissions are excepted)